HRA Exemption – Maximize Tax Benefit In India

 13 Jul, 18 

Calculate HRA exemption with formula. Find Monthly rent to get the highest tax rebate in Metro or non metro city. Rent receipts required if paying more than 3000 per month. Landlord PAN required if rent is more than 1 Lakh per annum. Paying rent to family member is allowed.

81 Finance
PTE English Overall high score 85 first attempt

How to score 79+ PTE Academic in a week

 11 Jul, 18 

How to score 79+ in PTE in 1 week. Tried, tested method on how to speak, listen, read and write helped me get 85 points. PTE easier to score than IELTS.

4 Australia
Indian police clearance certificate

How to get Indian police clearance certificate from Indian Embassy

 9 Jul, 18 

Indian police clearance certificate from Indian Embassy for Immigration to Australia and Canada if you have lived in India in past 10 years. Valid Visa, Address Proof, Original passport needs to be sent to Indian consulate. Fees is USD 27. Processing time varies from 4-5 days to 4-6 weeks.

54 Australia
Cost of Home Apartment India - Basic Sale Price And Other Costs Explained

Cost of Home Apartment India – Basic Sale Price explained

 9 Jul, 18 

Cost of Home Apartment India is the list of hidden costs that you have to pay when you buy a private builder flat in India including BSP, EDC, IDC, PLC, EEC, FFEC, IDC, EDC and CPC. Club membership is charged extra along with car parking space. GST tax is payable. Power back up, electric, water connection cost.

33 Finance
i140 H1B extension or transfer after 6 years

i140 H1B extension or transfer after 6 years

 8 Jul, 18 

i140 h1b extension after 6 years in 3 year chunks possible with current or new employer. USCIS allows H1B transfer to new employer with approved i-140 from previous employer. H1B Extension after 6 years without i-140 is possible for 7th year if PERM is pending for 365+ (including Audit) days.

4 USA
USA B1/B2 visitor visa process and documents

Apply Visitor Visa B1 B2 for family relative friend – Document list

 6 Jul, 18 

Document required for B1/B2 visitor visa. Sample Employment, Consulate and sponsorship letters. Multiple entry tourist visa for parents. Stay in USA for up-to 6 months in one stretch.

0 USA